Difference between revisions of "Hardware"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MiltonPusser (talk | contribs) |
MiltonPusser (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Netherlands == | == Netherlands == | ||
For those in The Netherlands, find a list of components below. | For those in The Netherlands, find a list of components below. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Low power | |||
! High power | |||
|- | |||
| Computer | |||
| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/1414470/raspberry-pi-4-model-b-4gb-ram.html Raspberry Pi 4B (4GB)] | |||
| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/1562568/raspberry-pi-4-model-b-8gb-ram.html Pi 4B with 8GB] (more power) | |||
|- | |||
| OS drive | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/1415202/raspberry-pi-153w-usb-c-power-supply.html USB power supply] | |||
|- | |||
| Power | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/986595/sandisk-ultra-microsdxc-class-10-uhs-i-a1-uhs-class-1-64gb-+-sd-adapter.html 64GB SD-card] | |||
|- | |||
| OS drive | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/986595/sandisk-ultra-microsdxc-class-10-uhs-i-a1-uhs-class-1-64gb-+-sd-adapter.html 64GB SD-card] | |||
|- | |||
| Blockchain storage | |||
| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/339768/wd-elements-portable-usb-30-1tb-zwart.html HDD (slow but cheap)] | |||
| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/942129/samsung-portable-ssd-t5-1tb-zwart.html SSD (fast but more expensive)] | |||
|- | |||
| Heatsink | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://www.kiwi-electronics.nl/com-3101?search=Raspberry%20pi&description=true Alu heatsink] | |||
|- | |||
| Network (Optional) | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/305850/gembird-pp6-15m-cat6-15m-grijs-wit.html 1.5m UTP cable] | |||
|- | |||
| HDMI (Optional) | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| [https://tweakers.net/pricewatch/389208/startech-punt-com-hdmiadmm3-zwart.html HDMI cable] | |||
|} | |||
Find a good group at [https://t.me/lightningnl @lightningnl on Telegram]. | Find a good group at [https://t.me/lightningnl @lightningnl on Telegram]. |
Revision as of 12:40, 24 December 2020
Place links to hardware or components below.
Raspberry Pi based components
Netherlands
For those in The Netherlands, find a list of components below.
Name | Low power | High power |
---|---|---|
Computer | Raspberry Pi 4B (4GB) | Pi 4B with 8GB (more power) |
OS drive | USB power supply | |
Power | 64GB SD-card | |
OS drive | 64GB SD-card | |
Blockchain storage | HDD (slow but cheap) | SSD (fast but more expensive) |
Heatsink | Alu heatsink | |
Network (Optional) | 1.5m UTP cable | |
HDMI (Optional) | HDMI cable |
Find a good group at @lightningnl on Telegram.